Olympic bid puts retirement plans on hold more

Blog
Photos
Signed Photo
Home
JMTV
Sponsors
Contact

Full name : Jennifer Meadows

Date of birth : 17th April 1981

Place of birth : Wigan

Height : 1.56 cm

Weight : 47kg

Events : 800m & 4 x 400m

Coach : Trevor Painter

Club : Wigan & District Harriers & A.C

Nickname : Pocket Rocket

Hobbies : Spending time with my family and friends,

shopping, eating out and walking (running!) with my

pet dog Harvey. Oh and lets not forget Athletics.


Biography
Championship Records
Personal Bests
Statistics